26

NaBloPoMo: Day 26

~

Hello peoples of the strange and wonderful planet called the Internet!

I wanted to share what I’ve found on my adventures through cyberspace.

A few repeating gems:

http://heyyeyaaeyaaaeyaeyaa.com/

http://www.nyan.cat/original.php#

http://originalhampster.ytmnd.com/

A few common memes:

GrumpyCat_HC_FINAL.indd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

onedoesnotsimply

 

 

 

 

 

ha

 

#cedricdiggory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A few amazing fandoms:

keepcalm1.jpg

 

 

 

 

jedikittens

minecraftdoctorwho

 

They're supposed to be for the horses but, you know.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

And let’s not forget the music side of things!

http://www.rdio.com/

But anyway, before the page is overrun with internet, I must close this entry.

Thanks so much for looking! :)

~You can use the pictures if you want, just give me credit!~

;)~Mouse

Advertisements

21

NaBloPoMo: Day 21

I’ve posted more this month so far than any other.  :P

~

Hello.  I don’t know why you’re here at my blog, but it’s truly lovely and I hope you enjoy it.  ^-^

Here are some haiku’s that I wrote:

 

Middle of the night,

Ha!  You see, I am this cat.

Running through the house.

~

Some flowers do bloom

On trees and stems alike.  Yes,

Hoping rain will come.

~

Try to sleep.  Ha, ha!

Creeping up behind you, here.

Now staring at you.

~

Look me in the eye,

This one glance will be your last

Slither, Basilisk.

~

Allons-y!  “Let’s go!”

A big blue box.  Really, sir?

I am the Doctor.

~

*Yay!* *Fandom!*  lol :)

Stay strong,

;)~Mouse

Jedi Kittens!

Jedi Kittens!

Jedi Kittens!  Yes. Just simply epic win. No other words for it.

Minecraft: Seeds Gone Wild!

Just discovered these new minecraft seeds.  Try them out!

#1 – 1128349708 – Superflat Mode, Spawns right next to a big village.

#2 – 41327148 – Default Mode, Mushroom Island!

#3 – 6415432385093134871 – Default Mode, Stronghold at X:-368 Z: +825  Y: 14

#4 – -4609242173079593518 – Default Mode,  Spawn INSIDE A Witch’s Hut

Swamp biomes look really cool.

Also, I made this:

Image

Lol.  Comment if you know what I’m referencing! XD

~ Mousepaw :)

This Awesome Author

You must read these books! :D The books are very very awesome. Maggie Steifvater is too.  I love the Wolves of Mercy Falls series.  Total awesomeness.

Her’s her blog: http://m-stiefvater.livejournal.com/

This is just, like, full of awe.  That, apparently is the only thing I’m able to say right now.

Bye!

~ Mousepaw

Twilight…

As you guys know, the twilight series is a New York Times Best Seller. This may lose me some of my readers(but you guys can forgive me, right? :)), But I love the books.  I started reading them about 1 month ago ish. Yeah, usually I don’t go for the popular books(Except hunger games and harry potter LOL)… I’m currently reading breaking dawn. Guess how many pages? 745! Wow. That has got to be the largest book I have read in my life.

 

Stephenie Meyer Wrote them.:)

Comment and tell me your opinion, if you’ve read it.

 

Bye for now, Mousepaw

Werewolves are cool.

 

Yep. What the title says.

 

Cool book series::: Obsessing.

 

 

Yeaaahh……… I know………………… -.- zzz……………………just bored. haven’t posted in a while………………………

 

Shiver, Linger, Forever

 

Equal to the hunger games in awesomeness.

 

This started out as a very focused post.  Now my mind wandered away… :)

 

Maggie stiefvater wrote the wonderful series known as the Wolves of Mercy Falls.

 

 

Falling.

 

Asleep.

 

-.-zzz

Bye!

Mousepaw

 

 

Foster The People!!

I. LOVE. THIS. BAND.

 

Seriously, best song ever.

 

[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2SZGW-6AF3A&list=WL0ECA8A7FAF22AD05&feature=mh_lolz]

 

 

Two Videos!!

 

 

 

 

Sometimes life it takes you by the hand.
It puts you down before you know it
It’s gone and you’re dead again.
I’ve been in places and I won’t pretend
That I make it I just follow my head.
When its strange to take a walk downstairs
Sweep u all up on a corner and pay for my bread.
You know that I cannot believe my own truth
To show what a truth, got nothin’ to lose.

Yeah yeah and it’s okay.
I tie my hands up to a chair so I don’t fall that way.
Yeah yeah and I’m alright.
I took a sip of something poison but I’ll hold on tight.

You know those days when you wanted to choose
To not get out of bed and get lost in your head again.
You play the game but you gotta cut
Cuz’ you’re comin’ down hard your joints are off stud.
I tried to say that’s not the only way
I never knew if I could convince myself to change.
You were pacing I was insecure.
Slip and fall I got the call of the prison I was livin’ in.

Yeah yeah and it’s okay.
I tie my hands up to a chair so I don’t fall that way.
Yeah yeah and I’m alright.
I took a sip of something poison but I’ll hold on tight

 

 

….

 

 

WEEEEEEEEEEEEWOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEWAWOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!

 

(Listen to the song!)

 

:P Bye!

 

Mousepaw

Fandom!!

Hey! The post under this one? Read it. Now, after you’ve read that, you’re up to speed. As you know, I am currently obsessing over the Wolves of Mercy Falls series by Maggie Steifvater.  I drew this piece of Fanart myself. By the way… Please credit me if you use anything on this site. Thanks! Here it is:

 

 

Sorry about the quality… It’s hard to photograph pencil.

:D                                                              Bye!

Mousepaw

I Found a Title!!

Remember …Fanfic… ?  Well, if you don’t, here it is again:

 

I wrote a song for the Wolves of Mercy Falls series by Maggie Stiefvater(Shiver, Linger, Forever). I think it’s something Sam would sing.

Lyrics!

How are these pale lines/ Becoming more distinct? What I do every day is just miss you./ Hey, Why don’t you come over soon?/ Na na na na naaaaa/ You say you have some work to do./ Maybe tomorrow,/ I miss you!/ Oh, what do you do each day?/ I imagine you, perfect, pristine,/ Oh, my angel, you’re my queen!/

Guitar Solo

/I love you!/ Hey, how are you? You’re up late./ You say: I’m ok./ Why did you call? Got your message, on my cell./ I say to you: You’re beautiful!/

Chorus: I miss you!/ I miss your smile./ I miss your laugh./ Where are you?/Wish I was with you.

Maybe one day/ Maybe one day/ Maybe one day I’ll be with you!/The distance between us grows smaller in my head./ All of those miles/

Come. Home. / Chorus / Oh, each night, I lie awake and think of you./ I look up at the ceiling, pretending you are here./ The room still smells like you,/ Almonds, daffodils, Shampoo, and lip gloss./ But no./ You’re at Oxford,  learning ’bout Old English transcripts./ I keep patiently waiting for you…/ Here in my room, strumming my guitar,/ Wishin’ you were here, Next to me./ Chorus / All of the time, it’s like this to me./ I. Love. You./ I. Miss. You./ I. Need. You./

Why?/ How?/ What?/ I don’t understand you./ Come Back./ Come Home./ I need you./ Chorus / Crying, silently, by myself at night./ I need you, come back to me, come back to my life./ Oh, darling, you seem as far away as the stars,/ But I’m a lonely planet, wanting your company./ My dear, be with me. I need you here right now. You’re as bright as the sun./ Gentle as the flowing stream,/ I love you, / I miss you!/ I miss your smile./ I miss your laugh./ Where are you?/ Wish I was with you.

Like it? Took me three days to put together. Is about 3 mins and 6 seconds long. Don’t really have title for it… yet. I was thinking “Our song” or ” Wish I was with you” or “I need you” or maybe “Miss you”.

 

Well, I found a title!!! I call it (drumroll): Heart With Loneliness.

<3 So sweet.

Please comment and tell me what you think of this!  I’ll make a video soon.

 

 

Bye!!

Mousepaw